Estimated value
£217,940
Median £3,205/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £235,000£268,000
Estimated value: £217,940Last sold (Mar 2014): £144,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 36 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
659 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | E | 89% |
579 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | D | 88% |
63 CORAL DRIVE IP1 5HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 87% |
45 WALLACE ROAD IP1 5DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £173,500 | 83 | £2,090 | E | 84% |
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE IP1 6LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 83% |
519 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 82% |
5 FIRCROFT ROAD IP1 6AG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 73 | £3,356 | E | 82% |
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE IP1 6RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 75 | £3,573 | D | 81% |
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD IP1 6AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 74 | £3,419 | D | 81% |
19 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £196,250 | 66 | £2,973 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address