HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

69, CORAL DRIVE, IP1 5HS

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,640

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £245,000£270,050
Estimated value: £236,640Last sold (Mar 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP1 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D93%
52 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00088£2,784C93%
553 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00092£2,250C89%
93 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000103£2,427C89%
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D88%
59 CASTLE ROAD
IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663D87%
14 DIAMOND CLOSE
IP1 5HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,00080£2,800C87%
21 OPAL AVENUE
IP1 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,05076£3,553C87%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C86%
59 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£237,00086£2,756D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address