Estimated value
£177,255
Median £2,727/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £177,255Last sold (Sept 2019): £145,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 41 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | E | 91% |
75 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 66 | £2,530 | D | 87% |
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP1 4AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | E | 86% |
19 MAUDSLAY ROAD IP1 5PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 85% |
64 ELLIOTT STREET IP1 2HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 64 | £1,758 | E | 85% |
26 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
7 HYPERION COURT IP1 5AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 84% |
8 WEXFORD ROAD IP1 5LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | D | 84% |
11 HYPERION COURT IP1 5AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £196,000 | 62 | £3,161 | C | 83% |
44 ANN STREET IP1 3PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 69 | £2,145 | E | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address