Estimated value
£335,808
Median £3,168/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £320,000£525,000
Estimated value: £335,808Last sold (Apr 2025): £287,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP1 5HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 91% |
45 PEARCROFT ROAD IP1 6PJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 86% |
4 MIMAS WAY IP1 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 84% |
59 CASTLE ROAD IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 92 | £2,663 | D | 84% |
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 83% |
27 IVRY STREET IP1 3QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 111 | £3,559 | D | 83% |
2 RILEY CLOSE IP1 5QD · Detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 115 | £3,348 | D | 82% |
6 VALLEY ROAD IP1 4ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 80% |
553 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 92 | £2,250 | C | 80% |