Estimated value
£227,145
Median £2,391/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £226,000£275,000
Estimated value: £227,145Last sold (Sept 2019): £158,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP1 5DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £202,500 | 86 | £2,355 | D | 88% |
108 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 86% |
11 ANTRIM ROAD IP1 5LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | D | 86% |
8 BLAKE ROAD IP1 6EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £259,950 | 101 | £2,574 | C | 86% |
445 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | D | 85% |
10 PARNELL CLOSE IP1 6SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 87 | £2,391 | C | 85% |
197 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 93 | £2,285 | C | 85% |
7 HYPERION COURT IP1 5AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 84% |
25 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 84% |