HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

72, WALLACE ROAD, IP1 5BZ

Terraced·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,210

Median £2,246/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £260,000£400,000
Estimated value: £303,210Last sold (Jun 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP1 5BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C91%
108 HENNIKER ROAD
IP1 5HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000104£1,683D80%
42 BURLINGTON ROAD
IP1 2HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000155£2,581D80%
229 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000138£2,246D80%
8 BLAKE ROAD
IP1 6EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£259,950101£2,574C80%
2 GREENFORD WAY
IP1 4FE · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,000116£2,241C79%
193 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 2PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000145£2,069D78%
43 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000128£1,875D78%
7 HYPERION COURT
IP1 5AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00072£3,472C78%
25 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000108£2,546C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address