Estimated value
£275,380
Median £2,810/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £295,000£525,000
Estimated value: £275,380Last sold (Feb 2017): £229,995
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP1 5AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 88% |
4 MIMAS WAY IP1 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 87% |
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 86% |
22 CAVAN ROAD IP1 5NH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 86% |
553 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 92 | £2,250 | C | 83% |
45 PEARCROFT ROAD IP1 6PJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 83% |
93 CORAL DRIVE IP1 5HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | C | 83% |
2 CITRINE CLOSE IP1 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £316,995 | 84 | £3,774 | B | 82% |
59 CASTLE ROAD IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 92 | £2,663 | D | 81% |