Estimated value
£250,090
Median £2,810/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £250,090Last sold (Jul 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP1 5AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
579 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | D | 85% |
34 SPROUGHTON ROAD IP1 5AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £213,000 | 82 | £2,598 | D | 85% |
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 85% |
59 CASTLE ROAD IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 92 | £2,663 | D | 84% |
63 CORAL DRIVE IP1 5HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 84% |
35 WALLACE ROAD IP1 5DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £201,000 | 87 | £2,310 | D | 84% |
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD IP1 5EW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | D | 83% |
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 83% |
15 ROSECROFT ROAD IP1 6AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 83% |