HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

30, SPROUGHTON ROAD, IP1 5AH

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,568

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £218,000£280,000
Estimated value: £220,568Last sold (Nov 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP1 5AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D91%
34 SPROUGHTON ROAD
IP1 5AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,00082£2,598D91%
63 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D90%
486 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00083£1,386D89%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E87%
659 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792E87%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D86%
41 HIGH VIEW ROAD
IP1 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00080£1,700D86%
14 WICKLOW ROAD
IP1 5NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00088£2,784D85%
4 BROADMERE ROAD
IP1 5BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D85%

Dig deeper into this address