HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

2, GANYMEDE CLOSE, IP1 5AE

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,787

Median £3,161/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,500Median £196,000£250,000
Estimated value: £211,787Last sold (Jun 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP1 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAUDSLAY ROAD
IP1 5PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00062£3,548C91%
7 HYPERION COURT
IP1 5AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00072£3,472C90%
11 HYPERION COURT
IP1 5AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£196,00062£3,161C89%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP1 5DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00062£2,742C88%
147 SATURN ROAD
IP1 5PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,00074£3,270C88%
25 FODEN AVENUE
IP1 5PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500C88%
59 WAVENEY ROAD
IP1 5DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00069£2,391C87%
175 SATURN ROAD
IP1 5PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00071£2,676C86%
173 SATURN ROAD
IP1 5PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£207,50058£3,578C86%
668 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£106,50069£1,543C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address