HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

35, SPROUGHTON ROAD, IP1 5AA

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,681

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £215,000£250,000
Estimated value: £231,681Last sold (Dec 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP1 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D91%
59 CASTLE ROAD
IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663D90%
63 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D90%
486 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00083£1,386D89%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E87%
659 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792E86%
553 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00092£2,250C86%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D86%
41 HIGH VIEW ROAD
IP1 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00080£1,700D86%
29 BURKE ROAD
IP1 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address