Estimated value
£764,540
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £545,000£850,000
Estimated value: £764,540Last sold (Dec 1995): £154,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP1 4NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 VALLEY ROAD IP1 4PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 188 | £3,059 | C | 85% |
550 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 161 | £2,578 | C | 80% |
26 THE AVENUE IP1 3TB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 239 | £3,556 | C | 79% |
20 WOODSTONE AVENUE IP1 3TE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £760,000 | 203 | £3,744 | C | 78% |
304 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 184 | £2,092 | E | 77% |
144 HENLEY ROAD IP1 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | C | 76% |
6 THE AVENUE IP1 3SY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 228 | £2,193 | F | 75% |
740 OLD NORWICH ROAD IP1 6LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 182 | £3,269 | B | 74% |
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 73% |