Estimated value
£459,417
Median £3,507/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £445,000£545,000
Estimated value: £459,417Last sold (Jan 2021): £377,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 67/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP1 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 85% |
53 CHELTENHAM AVENUE IP1 4LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 133 | £3,929 | D | 84% |
21 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 116 | £3,836 | D | 84% |
47 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 83% |
144 HENLEY ROAD IP1 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | C | 82% |
17 WESTWOOD AVENUE IP1 4EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £402,500 | 119 | £3,382 | D | 81% |
81 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 124 | £2,984 | E | 81% |
5 DALES VIEW ROAD IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 81% |
67 PARK VIEW ROAD IP1 4HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | D | 80% |