HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

47, MORNINGTON AVENUE, IP1 4LA

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,960

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £300,000£450,000
Estimated value: £324,960Last sold (Sept 2020): £225,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP1 4LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598C94%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D92%
3 WESTHOLME ROAD
IP1 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000105£2,857C88%
25 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,000101£1,832D88%
12 PINE VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00097£3,485C88%
16 CHELTENHAM AVENUE
IP1 4LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00096£3,385C86%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C86%
21 PINE VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00090£3,411C85%
11 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D85%
41 CLIVE AVENUE
IP1 4LU · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000102£4,412C85%

Dig deeper into this address