HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

12, SILVERDALE CLOSE, IP1 4JF

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,526

Median £2,899/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £228,000£305,000
Estimated value: £214,526Last sold (Oct 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP1 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SILVERDALE CLOSE
IP1 4JF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£275,00083£3,313C88%
56 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598C87%
109 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00081£1,728D86%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C86%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C85%
11 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00081£2,284D85%
134A BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00082£2,780D85%
40 ANN STREET
IP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
77 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00076£2,303C84%
76 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786C84%

Dig deeper into this address