HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

32, WESTHOLME ROAD, IP1 4HH

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,695

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£545,000
Estimated value: £385,695Last sold (Jul 2001): £72,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP1 4HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WESTHOLME ROAD
IP1 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000105£2,857C88%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D87%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D86%
12 PINE VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00097£3,485C82%
144 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000128£4,258C82%
16 CHELTENHAM AVENUE
IP1 4LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00096£3,385C80%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D80%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C80%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D79%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C79%

Dig deeper into this address