HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

98, FULHAM WAY, IP1 4FD

Semi-detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£299,512

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£450,000
Estimated value: £299,512Last sold (Jan 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP1 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336C86%
3 WESTHOLME ROAD
IP1 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000105£2,857C85%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D84%
80 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FD · Terraced
Oct 2025£247,000107£2,308C84%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D83%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D83%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C82%
41 CLIVE AVENUE
IP1 4LU · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000102£4,412C82%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C81%
93 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000103£2,427C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address