HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

22, BROOM HILL ROAD, IP1 4EH

Terraced·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,300

Median £2,390/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £406,300Last sold (Jan 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP1 4EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BURLINGTON ROAD
IP1 2HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000155£2,581D83%
229 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000138£2,246D82%
193 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 2PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000145£2,069D81%
304 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000184£2,092E80%
279 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 4AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00085£2,235D79%
23 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00090£1,911D78%
51 LONDON ROAD
IP1 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000159£2,390D78%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D78%
11 BROOM HILL ROAD
IP1 4EH · Terraced
Jun 2025£276,000106£2,604D77%
11 BROOM HILL ROAD
IP1 4EH · Terraced
Jun 2025£276,000106£2,604D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address