HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

83, RICHMOND ROAD, IP1 4DL

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,572

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,750Median £180,000£195,000
Estimated value: £168,572Last sold (Oct 2016): £142,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP1 4DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00076£2,303C93%
249 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 4AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00075£2,400D89%
78 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00066£2,576D89%
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP1 4AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687E88%
111 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Terraced
Apr 2025£173,00078£2,218D88%
196 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,75060£2,479D87%
76 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00063£3,016D87%
76 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786C87%
41 SURBITON ROAD
IP1 4AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00078£2,308C86%
57 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00075£2,467D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address