HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

134, RICHMOND ROAD, IP1 4DL

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,304

Median £3,168/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £320,000£525,000
Estimated value: £326,304Last sold (May 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP1 4DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CLIVE AVENUE
IP1 4LU · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000102£4,412C85%
45 PEARCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000107£4,907D83%
95 MARLOW ROAD
IP1 5JL · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000105£2,810D83%
6 VALLEY ROAD
IP1 4ED · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000101£3,168D82%
179 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 4NU · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000105£4,762D82%
109 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00081£1,728D80%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D80%
27 IVRY STREET
IP1 3QP · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000111£3,559D80%
46 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,50089£1,826E79%
11 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address