HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

56, ALL SAINTS ROAD, IP1 4DG

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,327

Median £2,591/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £248,000£285,000
Estimated value: £251,327Last sold (May 2025): £136,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP1 4DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,50089£1,826E91%
40 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00093£2,742E89%
96 DALES ROAD
IP1 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00086£2,884E89%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D86%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E85%
11 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386D85%
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E85%
60 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£238,000104£2,288D84%
83 WESTHOLME ROAD
IP1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00086£3,198D84%
43 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00086£2,558D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address