HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

6, BRAMFORD LANE, IP1 4DA

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£211,280

Median £2,780/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£310,000
Estimated value: £211,280Last sold (Feb 2018): £136,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP1 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 DALES ROAD
IP1 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00086£2,884E89%
109 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00081£1,728D86%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E85%
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP1 4AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687E85%
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E85%
11 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00081£2,284D85%
134A BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00082£2,780D85%
659 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792E85%
83 WESTHOLME ROAD
IP1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00086£3,198D84%
52 THOMPSON ROAD
IP1 4EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00072£2,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address