Estimated value
£159,712
Median £2,576/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£195,000
Estimated value: £159,712Last sold (Dec 2023): £184,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IP1 4AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP1 4AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | E | 91% |
78 KINGSTON ROAD IP1 4BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 86% |
64 ELLIOTT STREET IP1 2HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 64 | £1,758 | E | 85% |
10 RIVERSIDE ROAD IP1 4AR · Terraced | May 2025 | £168,000 | 68 | £2,471 | D | 85% |
196 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 4DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,750 | 60 | £2,479 | D | 84% |
76 KINGSTON ROAD IP1 4BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | D | 84% |
76 RICHMOND ROAD IP1 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 84% |
68 KINGSTON ROAD IP1 4BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 83% |
14 KINGSTON ROAD IP1 4BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | C | 83% |