HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

43, RIVERSIDE ROAD, IP1 4AR

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,864

Median £2,576/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£195,000
Estimated value: £164,864Last sold (Aug 2023): £177,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP1 4AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00066£2,576D89%
10 RIVERSIDE ROAD
IP1 4AR · Terraced
May 2025£168,00068£2,471D88%
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP1 4AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687E88%
25 RIVERSIDE ROAD
IP1 4AR · Terraced
May 2025£165,00073£2,260D88%
196 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,75060£2,479D87%
76 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00063£3,016D87%
76 RICHMOND ROAD
IP1 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786C87%
68 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00066£1,515D86%
14 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00067£2,313C86%
84 KINGSTON ROAD
IP1 4BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£173,50067£2,590D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address