HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

2, TOWER MILL ROAD, IP1 4AQ

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£83,820

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £80,000£165,000
Estimated value: £83,820Last sold (Jul 2022): £135,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP1 4AQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BOOTH COURT (45) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00050£1,700C82%
1 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Flat
Dec 2025£131,00053£2,472D82%
NORWICH COURT (14) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C81%
NORWICH COURT (31) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C81%
39 GIBBONS STREET
IP1 2HL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00042£1,905C81%
23 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JB · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00034£2,059D79%
26 RAMPART PLACE
IP1 3BP · Flat
Sept 2025£139,99542£3,333C77%
30 ST GEORGES STREET
IP1 3LH · Flat
Apr 2025£50,00039£1,282D76%
2 (FLAT 9) MIMAS WAY
IP1 5FD · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00049£3,367B75%
74 (FLAT 3) KITCHENER ROAD
IP1 4DT · Flat
Feb 2026£67,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address