Estimated value
£207,400
Median £3,400/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,750Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £207,400Last sold (Sept 2025): £130,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP1 4AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE IP1 6LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 86% |
12 QUEENSDALE CLOSE IP1 4JZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | D | 84% |
23 THE GROVE IP1 4NP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £187,000 | 55 | £3,400 | D | 83% |
78 KINGSTON ROAD IP1 4BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 83% |
8 QUEENSDALE CLOSE IP1 4JZ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 82% |
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP1 4AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | E | 82% |
40 ANN STREET IP1 3PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 82% |
22 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP1 4AD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 82% |