Estimated value
£442,470
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £402,500£545,000
Estimated value: £442,470Last sold (Jul 2021): £500,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP1 3TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 IVRY STREET IP1 3QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 111 | £3,559 | D | 88% |
53 CHELTENHAM AVENUE IP1 4LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 133 | £3,929 | D | 82% |
45 PEARCROFT ROAD IP1 6PJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 80% |
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 80% |
144 HENLEY ROAD IP1 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | C | 80% |
17 WESTWOOD AVENUE IP1 4EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £402,500 | 119 | £3,382 | D | 79% |
5 DALES VIEW ROAD IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 79% |
16 LARCHCROFT CLOSE IP1 6PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 78% |
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE IP1 4LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | D | 78% |