HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

11, KINGSFIELD AVENUE, IP1 3TA

Detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£480,465

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £415,000£545,000
Estimated value: £480,465Last sold (Sept 2013): £385,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP1 3TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 EPSOM DRIVE
IP1 6SS · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000124£2,984E81%
53 CHELTENHAM AVENUE
IP1 4LN · Detached
Dec 2025£522,500133£3,929D79%
27 IVRY STREET
IP1 3QP · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000111£3,559D79%
45 PEARCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000107£4,907D77%
95 MARLOW ROAD
IP1 5JL · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000105£2,810D77%
144 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000128£4,258C77%
17 WESTWOOD AVENUE
IP1 4EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£402,500119£3,382D76%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D76%
16 LARCHCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6PG · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000121£3,430C75%
12 OXEYE DAISY DRIVE
IP1 6GF · Detached
Jan 2026£479,900132£3,636A75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address