HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

83, HENLEY ROAD, IP1 3SB

Detached·208·EPC C
Estimated value
£679,952

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £595,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £679,952Last sold (Jan 2025): £600,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP1 3SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 3SB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000182£7,967D88%
26 THE AVENUE
IP1 3TB · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000239£3,556C84%
20 WOODSTONE AVENUE
IP1 3TE · Detached
Jun 2025£760,000203£3,744C83%
6 THE AVENUE
IP1 3SY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000228£2,193F80%
740 OLD NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6LG · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000182£3,269B80%
550 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000161£2,578C80%
120 VALLEY ROAD
IP1 4PA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000188£3,059C80%
81 ANGLESEA ROAD
IP1 3PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000205£2,878D77%
27 THE AVENUE
IP1 3TD · Detached
Jul 2025£725,000216£3,356E77%
48 BERNERS STREET
IP1 3LU · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000212£2,123E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address