Estimated value
£323,869
Median £3,559/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £316,995£525,000
Estimated value: £323,869Last sold (Nov 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP1 3QU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CLIVE AVENUE IP1 4LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | C | 83% |
15 ROSECROFT ROAD IP1 6AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 83% |
27 IVRY STREET IP1 3QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 111 | £3,559 | D | 82% |
57 GENEVA ROAD IP1 3NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | D | 82% |
6 VALLEY ROAD IP1 4ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 80% |
579 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | D | 80% |
2 BROADWAY VILLAS IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 80% |
45 PEARCROFT ROAD IP1 6PJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 80% |
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 80% |