HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

48, ORFORD STREET, IP1 3NS

Terraced·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,320

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £272,500£325,000
Estimated value: £280,320Last sold (Dec 2018): £272,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP1 3NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CARDIGAN STREET
IP1 3PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226E82%
108 HENNIKER ROAD
IP1 5HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000104£1,683D81%
76 BERNERS STREET
IP1 3LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,000107£3,037D81%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C80%
229 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000138£2,246D80%
60 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£238,000104£2,288D79%
43 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000128£1,875D78%
45 ORFORD STREET
IP1 3PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,50097£2,809D78%
25 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000108£2,546C78%
44 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address