HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

48, BERNERS STREET, IP1 3LU

Detached·212·EPC E
Estimated value
£693,028

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £725,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £693,028Last sold (Jun 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP1 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE AVENUE
IP1 3SY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000228£2,193F86%
27 THE AVENUE
IP1 3TD · Detached
Jul 2025£725,000216£3,356E83%
79 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 3SB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000182£7,967D82%
26 THE AVENUE
IP1 3TB · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000239£3,556C78%
304 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000184£2,092E78%
81 ANGLESEA ROAD
IP1 3PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000205£2,878D77%
20 WOODSTONE AVENUE
IP1 3TE · Detached
Jun 2025£760,000203£3,744C77%
30 WARRINGTON ROAD
IP1 3QU · Detached
Oct 2025£862,500281£3,069E74%
740 OLD NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6LG · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000182£3,269B74%
550 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000161£2,578C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address