Estimated value
£305,456
Median £2,246/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £305,456Last sold (Jun 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP1 3LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 83% |
42 BURLINGTON ROAD IP1 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 83% |
229 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | D | 83% |
43 CLARKSON STREET IP1 2JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 128 | £1,875 | D | 81% |
193 NORWICH ROAD IP1 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 81% |
45 ORFORD STREET IP1 3PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 97 | £2,809 | D | 81% |
79 BERNERS STREET IP1 3LN · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £375,000 | 143 | £2,622 | D | 79% |
9 CUMBERLAND STREET IP1 3PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 81 | £2,130 | D | 79% |
5 DALES VIEW ROAD IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 79% |