HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

14, LITTLE BRAMFORD LANE, IP1 2PH

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,134

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £240,000£294,000
Estimated value: £244,134Last sold (Dec 2005): £122,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP1 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C85%
20 LITTLE BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 2PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00063£2,778C85%
40 ANN STREET
IP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C84%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D83%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C83%
14 EPSOM DRIVE
IP1 6RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£294,00075£3,920C83%
76 SIRDAR ROAD
IP1 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,00066£2,303C83%
28 MALKIN CLOSE
IP1 6FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333C82%
12 SILVERDALE CLOSE
IP1 4JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00074£3,784C81%

Dig deeper into this address