HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

22, CHEVALLIER STREET, IP1 2PD

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,537

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £253,000£297,500
Estimated value: £246,537Last sold (Sept 2024): £168,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP1 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ROSECROFT ROAD
IP1 6AP · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734D83%
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D80%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D80%
3 HIGH VIEW ROAD
IP1 5HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00068£4,044D79%
63 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D79%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D78%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D78%
381 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5BS · Detached
Oct 2025£192,50066£2,917E78%
44 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50079£3,766D78%
8 DILLWYN STREET WEST
IP1 2HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00074£2,838D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address