HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

108, VICTORIA STREET, IP1 2JX

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,513

Median £2,523/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £280,000£380,000
Estimated value: £330,513Last sold (Jun 2018): £178,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP1 2JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D82%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D81%
106 VICTORIA STREET
IP1 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00092£1,957D80%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C80%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C80%
51 LONDON ROAD
IP1 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000159£2,390D80%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D79%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C79%
553 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00092£2,250C78%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address