Estimated value
£471,472
Median £2,984/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £471,472Last sold (Mar 2001): £195,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP1 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
550 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 161 | £2,578 | C | 80% |
51 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 159 | £2,390 | D | 80% |
81 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 124 | £2,984 | E | 75% |
27 IVRY STREET IP1 3QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 111 | £3,559 | D | 74% |
53 CHELTENHAM AVENUE IP1 4LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 133 | £3,929 | D | 73% |
42 BURLINGTON ROAD IP1 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 73% |
304 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 184 | £2,092 | E | 72% |
193 NORWICH ROAD IP1 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 71% |
79 HENLEY ROAD IP1 3SB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,450,000 | 182 | £7,967 | D | 71% |