Estimated value
£527,810
Median £2,246/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £310,000£590,000
Estimated value: £527,810Last sold (Apr 2021): £415,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP1 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BURLINGTON ROAD IP1 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 76% |
81 ANGLESEA ROAD IP1 3PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 205 | £2,878 | D | 75% |
193 NORWICH ROAD IP1 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 74% |
43 CLARKSON STREET IP1 2JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 128 | £1,875 | D | 74% |
108 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
21 CULLINGHAM ROAD IP1 2EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 71% |
101 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 143 | £2,343 | D | 71% |
106 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 71% |
106 VICTORIA STREET IP1 2JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 71% |