Estimated value
£348,130
Median £2,246/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £348,130Last sold (Dec 2016): £112,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 50/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 50/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP1 1HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BURLINGTON ROAD IP1 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 80% |
229 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | D | 80% |
193 NORWICH ROAD IP1 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 78% |
101 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 143 | £2,343 | D | 75% |
51 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 159 | £2,390 | D | 75% |
106 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 74% |
43 CLARKSON STREET IP1 2JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 128 | £1,875 | D | 72% |
304 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 184 | £2,092 | E | 72% |
2 CARDIGAN STREET IP1 3PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 71% |