Estimated value
£130,758
Median £2,109/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £130,758Last sold (Jul 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Sales near IP1 1EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PARKWOOD, 11 (FLAT 37) HENLEY ROAD IP1 3SE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | E | 83% |
32 DALTON ROAD IP1 2HT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | C | 83% |
1 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 53 | £2,472 | D | 83% |
9 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | C | 81% |
8 FIRMIN CLOSE IP1 2BF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | C | 81% |
25 COYTES GARDENS IP1 1PS · Flat | May 2025 | £90,000 | 58 | £1,552 | C | 79% |
1 (FLAT 6) BEDFORD STREET IP1 3LJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £79,000 | 66 | £1,197 | C | 79% |
4 ST NICHOLAS COURT IP1 1TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 88 | £1,182 | D | 78% |
17 COYTES GARDENS IP1 1PS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 60 | £1,333 | B | 77% |
48 FIRMIN CLOSE IP1 2BF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 55 | £2,273 | C | 77% |