Estimated value
£289,184
Median £2,582/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £222,500£525,000
Estimated value: £289,184Last sold (Jul 2008): £249,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Sales near IP1 1AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ST NICHOLAS COURT IP1 1TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 88 | £1,182 | D | 84% |
7 (FLAT 1) QUEEN STREET IP1 1SW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | B | 80% |
45 PEARCROFT ROAD IP1 6PJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 74% |
95 MARLOW ROAD IP1 5JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | D | 74% |
18 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 82 | £1,195 | C | 73% |
565 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 108 | £2,894 | D | 73% |
16 - 18 (APARTMENT 401) PRINCES STREET IP1 1QU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
MAPLE COURT, 19 (FLAT 14) ELM STREET IP1 1EZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
BLENHEIM HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 2) WOOTTON DRIVE IP1 3RT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 95 | £2,342 | C | 73% |