Estimated value
£563,844
Median £7,419/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £634,151£850,000
Estimated value: £563,844Last sold (Oct 2023): £670,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near IG9 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CASCADE CLOSE IG9 6DY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 86 | £6,802 | C | 83% |
TUDOR PLACE (4) LOWER QUEENS ROAD IG9 6DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £634,151 | 86 | £7,374 | C | 82% |
13 ALBERT TERRACE IG9 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | C | 81% |
38 WALNUT WAY IG9 6HX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 81 | £9,259 | D | 79% |
48 BUCKHURST WAY IG9 6HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 81 | £10,494 | C | 78% |
58 PALMERSTON ROAD IG9 5LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £712,500 | 84 | £8,482 | C | 78% |
TUDOR PLACE (3) LOWER QUEENS ROAD IG9 6DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £638,000 | 86 | £7,419 | C | 77% |
1 ALFRED ROAD IG9 6DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £616,500 | 69 | £8,935 | D | 76% |
39 BUSH ROAD IG9 6ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 75 | £7,000 | D | 74% |