HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

72, BEVERLEY CRESCENT, IG8 9DD

Terraced·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£862,810

Median £6,637/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £805,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £862,810Last sold (May 2025): £830,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IG8 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D90%
20 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000121£6,777C87%
46 HOLLYWOOD WAY
IG8 9LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£930,000114£8,158D87%
34 INGATESTONE ROAD
IG8 9AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,500120£6,296D87%
15 GRANGEWAY
IG8 7RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000128£3,711D86%
11 GASCOIGNE GARDENS
IG8 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£795,000132£6,023D86%
27 ABBOTSFORD GARDENS
IG8 9HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£940,000128£7,344C86%
19 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£625,500114£5,487D85%
93 MONKHAMS LANE
IG8 0NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000113£6,637D85%
64 EMPRESS AVENUE
IG8 9EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,060,000134£7,910D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address