HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

68, BEVERLEY CRESCENT, IG8 9DD

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£778,970

Median £6,385/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £805,000£940,000
Estimated value: £778,970Last sold (May 1999): £145,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IG8 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D90%
72 BEVERLEY CRESCENT
IG8 9DD · Terraced
May 2025£830,000130£6,385D88%
20 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000121£6,777C87%
46 HOLLYWOOD WAY
IG8 9LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£930,000114£8,158D87%
34 INGATESTONE ROAD
IG8 9AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,500120£6,296D87%
15 GRANGEWAY
IG8 7RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000128£3,711D86%
11 GASCOIGNE GARDENS
IG8 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£795,000132£6,023D86%
27 ABBOTSFORD GARDENS
IG8 9HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£940,000128£7,344C86%
19 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£625,500114£5,487D85%
93 MONKHAMS LANE
IG8 0NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000113£6,637D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address