HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

47, LATCHINGDON GARDENS, IG8 8EA

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£611,429

Median £6,719/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £590,000£765,000
Estimated value: £611,429Last sold (May 2007): £228,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IG8 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WALTHAM ROAD
IG8 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00085£5,647C88%
13 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464C86%
82 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000102£5,735C83%
5 CONYERS CLOSE
IG8 9PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00087£6,782C83%
19 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£537,50080£6,719D82%
17 CANFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00078£5,769D81%
6 CAIRNS AVENUE
IG8 8DH · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000103£6,262C81%
13 PARKLAND ROAD
IG8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D81%
80 GRENVILLE GARDENS
IG8 7AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00093£6,989C80%
21 MONTSERRAT AVENUE
IG8 9PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£641,00080£8,013D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address