HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

43, LATCHINGDON GARDENS, IG8 8EA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£583,252

Median £6,782/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £537,500£765,000
Estimated value: £583,252Last sold (Jul 2013): £249,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG8 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WALTHAM ROAD
IG8 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00085£5,647C88%
13 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464C86%
70 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£456,00077£5,922C84%
5 CONYERS CLOSE
IG8 9PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00087£6,782C83%
8 LATCHINGDON GARDENS
IG8 8EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£467,00063£7,413C83%
19 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£537,50080£6,719D82%
17 CANFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00078£5,769D81%
13 PARKLAND ROAD
IG8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D81%
80 GRENVILLE GARDENS
IG8 7AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00093£6,989C80%
21 MONTSERRAT AVENUE
IG8 9PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£641,00080£8,013D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address