HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

116, WEST GROVE, IG8 7NP

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£548,713

Median £6,611/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £566,500£681,100
Estimated value: £548,713Last sold (Mar 2015): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IG8 7NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 WEST GROVE
IG8 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00074£5,878D91%
59 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,00077£6,364C89%
18 DANBURY WAY
IG8 7EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£680,00090£7,556C88%
57 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,50080£5,881C88%
3 BOWLAND ROAD
IG8 7LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00087£4,425C88%
120 WEST GROVE
IG8 7NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£566,50085£6,665D88%
23 RAY LODGE ROAD
IG8 7NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00082£6,098C88%
108 BRACKLEY SQUARE
IG8 7LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£681,10095£7,169C87%
35 WANSFORD ROAD
IG8 7AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£595,00090£6,611D87%
154 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£615,00081£7,593C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address