Estimated value
£712,080
Median £6,192/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £750,000£827,500
Estimated value: £712,080Last sold (Aug 2025): £630,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IG8 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 MONKHAMS LANE IG8 0NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 113 | £6,637 | D | 90% |
31 FORD END IG8 0EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 112 | £4,420 | E | 86% |
15 GRANGEWAY IG8 7RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 128 | £3,711 | D | 86% |
20 COLWALL GARDENS IG8 0HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £806,500 | 107 | £7,537 | D | 85% |
252 HALE END ROAD IG8 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £805,000 | 130 | £6,192 | D | 85% |
65 KINGS AVENUE IG8 0JF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £827,500 | 132 | £6,269 | D | 84% |
5 STONEYCROFT ROAD IG8 8ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 109 | £5,046 | D | 84% |
17 HAWTHORNS IG8 0RN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | D | 83% |
25 LOVE LANE IG8 8BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 122 | £4,918 | D | 83% |