HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

27, TAMAR SQUARE, IG8 0EA

Flat·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,696

Median £5,352/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £370,000£410,000
Estimated value: £390,696Last sold (Dec 2020): £330,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG8 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRSTEAD LODGE (3) SNAKES LANE
IG8 0DJ · Flat
Sept 2025£385,00065£5,923D85%
BROOMHILL COURT (37) BROOMHILL ROAD
IG8 0BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£335,00082£4,085C84%
PARK LODGE (2) CROSS ROAD
IG8 8BW · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00068£5,588D83%
2A THE BROADWAY
IG8 0HL · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00058£4,914D83%
19 WESTVIEW DRIVE
IG8 8LX · Flat
Dec 2025£122,50065£1,885D83%
82 LECHMERE AVENUE
IG8 8QG · Flat
Dec 2025£370,00067£5,522D82%
30 PARKMORE CLOSE
IG8 0SJ · Flat
May 2025£410,00071£5,775D82%
SAVILL COURT (FLAT 22) SAVILL ROW
IG8 0UH · Flat
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152C82%
ASTON COURT, 15 (22) BROOMHILL ROAD
IG8 9EY · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00067£4,776D82%
51 GLENGALL ROAD
IG8 0DN · Flat
Aug 2025£380,00071£5,352E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address