HouseValuation
Home·IG7·Valuation

8, ORCHARD WAY, IG7 6EE

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£613,755

Median £5,337/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £625,000£760,000
Estimated value: £613,755Last sold (May 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IG7 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CROSBY COURT (3) LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000102£4,902C84%
13 WHITEHALL CLOSE
IG7 6EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000107£6,168D84%
20 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000110£4,318C83%
16 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
IG7 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000132£4,318D83%
9 FAIRVIEW CLOSE
IG7 6HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£760,000115£6,609D82%
49 LAMBOURNE ROAD
IG7 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000104£6,010C82%
11 REGENCY CLOSE
IG7 5NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000116£4,569D81%
14 ROWLAND CRESCENT
IG7 6HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,00095£7,368C80%
5 ORCHID GROVE
IG7 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£637,500127£5,020C80%
197 MANOR ROAD
IG7 4JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00089£5,337D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address